Reading High School | ||||
Charlie Moore Hall Of Fame Invitational | ||||
St. Xavier - 86.50 Points | ||||
1/14-15/2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 John Dumas Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Rafael Barbosa | Williamsburg | Fall 2:24 |
Lost | Austin Fitzhugh | Reading | M-Dec 8-0 |
Lost | William Thatcher | Centerburg | Dec 12-7 |
119 Jacob Weitzel Record: 3- 2 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Anthony Castellano | Dixie Heights | M-Dec 10-2 |
Won | Devin Cohill | Finneytown | Fall 3:44 |
Won | Andrew Doan | Reading | Fall 2:23 |
Lost | Mike Getz | Badin | Fall 2:05 |
Won | Alex Dickman | Reading B | Dec 6-1 |
125 Kyle Gordon Record: 7- 6 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Austin Harden | Cin. Country Day | Fall :13 |
Won | Zach Fryer | Campbell County | Fall 3:07 |
Lost | Thomas Thatcher | Centerburg | Dec 12-6 |
Won | Alex Singer | Badin | T-Fall 16-0 |
Lost | Austin Inabnitt | Loveland | Fall 3:50 |
130 Matt Minnick Record: 4- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Paul Hamilton | Campbell County | Dec 6-0 |
Lost | Kenny Smith | Taylor | M-Dec 12-4 |
135 David Irwin Record: 2- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Blake Binford | Finneytown | Fall 1:54 |
Lost | David Guilford | Badin | M-Dec 10-2 |
Won | Austin Glasscock | Centerburg | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Dylan Creager | Clermont NE | Dec 9-8 |
140 Alex Jung Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Austin Jackson | Dixie Heights | Fall 5:29 |
Won | Shane Jeffers | Williamsburg | Fall 2:00 |
Lost | Ben Meares | East Clinton | Fall 1:37 |
145 Nicholas Schmit Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Caleb Hatfield | Dixie Heights | Fall 1:38 |
Lost | William Merritt | North College Hill | Fall 1:04 |
Lost | Will Werring | Clermont NE | Fall 2:18 |
152 Brian McCurren Record: 6- 3 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Zack Morris | Dixie Heights | Fall 3:48 |
Lost | Ryan Strochinsky | Taylor | Fall 4:37 |
Won | Rhett Hensel | Centerburg | Dec 6-3 |
Won | Tevin Brown | North College Hill | Dec 12-6 |
171 Brian O Toole Record: 9-11 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Yeremiah Hawkins | North College Hill | Fall 2:41 |
Lost | Chris McHale | Reading B | Fall 2:23 |
189 Matt Kuhlmann Record: 8- 7 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Tyler Boggs | Williamsburg | Fall 2:50 |
Lost | Cody Eilbacher | Centerburg | Dec 8-6 |
Won | Zach Bixler | Clermont NE | Fall :58 |
Won | Dakota Key | Campbell County | Dec 5-0 |
Lost | Charlie Lawler | Loveland | Dec 5-2 |
Won | Basil DeJong | Cin. Country Day | Dec 8-2 |
215 Stephenson Swan Record: 6- 6 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Seth Brennock | Loveland | Fall 1:59 |
Won | Dante Speed | Holmes | Fall 1:00 |
Won | Robby Minney | East Clinton | Fall 2:37 |
Lost | Seth Brennock | Loveland | Fall 1:20 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|