Reading High School | ||||
Charlie Moore Hall Of Fame Invitational | ||||
Reading - 278.50 Points | ||||
1/14-15/2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Taylor Bemerer Record: 14- 4 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Chris Morris | North College Hill | Fall :15 |
Won | Dominic Castellano | Dixie Heights | Fall :40 |
Won | Roger Thornberry | Williamsburg | M-Dec 10-2 |
112 Austin Fitzhugh Record: 19- 8 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | John Dumas | St. Xavier | M-Dec 8-0 |
Lost | Garth Yenter | Campbell County | M-Dec 15-3 |
Won | Will Evans | Loveland | Fall 1:38 |
Lost | Kealli Cummings | Cin. Hills Christian Aca. | Dec 4-3 |
119 Andrew Doan Record: 12-13 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Chet Backiewicz | Centerburg | Fall 1:24 |
Lost | Jacob Weitzel | St. Xavier | Fall 2:23 |
125 Stephen Meyers Record: 22- 0 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Josh Wendel | Clermont NE | Fall :08 |
Won | Marvis Gerhke | Finneytown | Fall :38 |
Won | Austin Inabnitt | Loveland | Fall :54 |
Won | Thomas Thatcher | Centerburg | Fall :38 |
130 Jamey Perdue Record: 15- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Daniel Colopy | Centerburg | Fall 3:36 |
Lost | Paul Hamilton | Campbell County | Dec 6-4 |
Won | Caleb Burton | Finneytown | T-Fall 18-2 |
Won | Daniel Colopy | Centerburg | Fall 3:31 |
135 Tyler Kelly Record: 20- 5 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Wesley Collins | Campbell County | Fall 4:32 |
Won | Chris Legendre | Taylor | Fall 2:21 |
Won | David Guilford | Badin | Dec 5-3 |
140 Deandre Smith Record: 12- 8 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ben Meares | East Clinton | Fall 3:07 |
Won | Andrew Schmidt | Reading B | Dec 5-1 |
Won | Chaz Bierman | Badin | Dec 5-3 |
145 Chris Collins Record: 14- 5 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Tri-Rudolf | Badin | Fall 1:28 |
Lost | Jimmy Alexander | Centerburg | T-Fall 17-0 |
Won | Will Werring | Clermont NE | Fall 2:18 |
Won | Jason Finch | Cin. Hills Christian Aca. | M-Dec 13-4 |
152 Ray Day Record: 16- 2 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jeff Woermann | Clermont NE | Fall 1:49 |
Won | Shane Roy | Reading B | Fall 1:13 |
Won | Tevin Brown | North College Hill | M-Dec 15-6 |
Won | Ryan Strochinsky | Taylor | Dec 10-7 |
160 Ryan Roberts Record: 14-10 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jacob Pack | Centerburg | Dec 5-2 |
Lost | Everette Howard | North College Hill | Dec 9-5 |
Won | Travis Stadtmiller | Campbell County | Dec 3-2 |
Won | Jacob Pack | Centerburg | Dec 3-2 |
171 Devin Kendrick Record: 13- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Blake Haley | Clermont NE | Fall :46 |
Won | Andrew Fisher | Finneytown | Fall :28 |
Won | Tyler Dixon | Cin. Hills Christian Aca. | Fall 1:07 |
Lost | Michael Weber | Loveland | Dec 13-8 |
189 Joe Dilbert Record: 8- 5 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Basil DeJong | Cin. Country Day | Fall 5:49 |
Won | Gregory Abbatiello | Reading B | Fall 1:10 |
Lost | Cody Eilbacher | Centerburg | Dec 10-9 |
Won | Basil DeJong | Cin. Country Day | M-Dec 11-3 |
Lost | Charlie Lawler | Loveland | Dec 5-3 |
215 Christian Elfers Record: 13- 7 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Dante Speed | Holmes | Fall 1:08 |
Won | Seth Brennock | Loveland | Fall 4:45 |
Lost | Charlie Cornett | Dixie Heights | Fall 5:35 |
285 Kody Bray Record: 8- 3 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jordan Jeffers | Clermont NE | Fall 2:58 |
Lost | Jordan Smith | Williamsburg | Fall 4:40 |
Won | Savon McFarland | North College Hill | Fall :51 |
Lost | Nick Thissen | Centerburg | Fall :59 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|