Reading High School | ||||
Charlie Moore Hall Of Fame Invitational | ||||
Campbell County - 172.00 Points | ||||
1/14-15/2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Stephen Maggard Record: 21-16 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kit Morgan | Cin. Country Day | Fall 1:51 |
Won | Brent Mills | Taylor | Fall 1:10 |
Lost | Roger Thornberry | Williamsburg | M-Dec 15-4 |
Won | Logan Krebs | Clermont NE | Fall 2:33 |
Won | Pete Vuyk | Loveland | Dec 5-3 |
112 Garth Yenter Record: 8- 1 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | William Thatcher | Centerburg | Fall 2:48 |
Won | Austin Fitzhugh | Reading | M-Dec 15-3 |
Lost | Nick Simpson | Clermont NE | Dec 4-2 |
119 Sean Fausz Record: 37- 5 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Devin Cohill | Finneytown | Fall 1:54 |
Won | Chet Backiewicz | Centerburg | Fall 2:28 |
Won | Anthony Castellano | Dixie Heights | Fall 1:56 |
125 Zach Fryer Record: 26-10 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kyle Gordon | St. Xavier | Fall 3:07 |
Won | Josh Wendel | Clermont NE | Fall :18 |
Won | Cliff Yeager | Dixie Heights | Fall :13 |
Lost | Austin Inabnitt | Loveland | M-Dec 21-7 |
Won | Alex Singer | Badin | Fall 1:55 |
130 Paul Hamilton Record: 25-12 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Damon Bridges | North College Hill | Fall 2:24 |
Won | Matt Minnick | St. Xavier | Dec 6-0 |
Won | Jamey Perdue | Reading | Dec 6-4 |
Lost | Eddie Sanders | Badin | Dec 4-2 |
135 Wesley Collins Record: 5- 1 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Austin Glasscock | Centerburg | Fall 1:22 |
Lost | Tyler Kelly | Reading | Fall 4:32 |
Won | Blake Binford | Finneytown | Fall 1:35 |
Won | Alex Furman | Dixie Heights | Fall 2:33 |
Won | Kemonte Figgs | North College Hill | Fall 4:50 |
Won | Dylan Creager | Clermont NE | Dec 8-2 |
140 Kent Bachman Record: 23-12 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Austin Jackson | Dixie Heights | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Chaz Bierman | Badin | Fall 5:12 |
Won | Ben Meares | East Clinton | Fall 4:28 |
Won | Andrew Schmidt | Reading B | Dec 6-2 |
152 Dustin Turner Record: 22-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Will Fritz | Cin. Country Day | Dec 12-5 |
Lost | Tevin Brown | North College Hill | Fall 5:47 |
Won | Nick Marsh | Cin. Hills Christian Aca. | Fall 2:24 |
Lost | Rhett Hensel | Centerburg | Dec 3-2 |
160 Travis Stadtmill Record: 13-16 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Trong Le | Dixie Heights | Dec 9-0 |
Lost | Tyler Berger | Loveland | Fall :55 |
Won | Deandre Dye | Holmes | Fall 3:47 |
Won | Blake Bishop | Clermont NE | Fall 2:51 |
Lost | Ryan Roberts | Reading | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Brandon Strochisky | Taylor | Dec 8-3 |
171 Brett Keeton Record: 5- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Justin Beers | East Clinton | Fall 1:37 |
Lost | Tyler Dixon | Cin. Hills Christian Aca. | Dec 7-4 |
Won | Keevan Palmer | Holmes | Fall 3:39 |
Lost | Chris McHale | Reading B | Dec 7-2 |
189 Dakota Key Record: 16-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Robert Shannon | North College Hill | Fall 1:52 |
Won | Bo Grooms | Holmes | Fall 1:28 |
Won | Gregory Abbatiello | Reading B | Fall 1:30 |
Lost | Matt Kuhlmann | St. Xavier | Dec 5-0 |
285 Patrick McCord Record: 1- 2 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Nick Thissen | Centerburg | Fall :24 |
Won | Bobby Mansfield | Taylor | Fall :14 |
Lost | Savon McFarland | North College Hill | Dec 4-3 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|